Drop and Spoil Database: Animal Skin

Drop — where Animal Skin drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Black Wolf Black Wolf411.3%2.0%
Goblin Snooper Goblin Snooper513.9%5.9%
Goblin Brigand Goblin Brigand813.7%5.5%
Goblin Lookout Goblin Lookout812.1%3.2%
Werewolf Werewolf914.4%6.6%
Goblin Brigand Lieutenant Goblin Brigand Lieutenant1013.6%5.4%
Monster Eye Monster Eye1012.9%4.3%
Orc Fighter Orc Fighter1015.4%8.1%
Drill Bat Drill Bat1116.6%9.9%
Magical Weaver Magical Weaver1117.9%12%
Orc Lieutenant Orc Lieutenant1114.0%6.0%
Goblin Tomb Raider Leader Goblin Tomb Raider Leader1218.2%12%
Cave Bat Cave Bat1317.1%11%
Akaste Bone Archer Akaste Bone Archer14111%17%
Stone Soldier Stone Soldier1419.9%15%
Crimson Spider Crimson Spider1519.3%14%
Giant Spider Giant Spider1517.0%10%
Kasha Bear Kasha Bear1516.9%10%
Kasha Spider Kasha Spider1514.6%6.8%
Opal Beast Opal Beast1517.7%12%
Scavenger Spider Scavenger Spider1519.3%14%
Vuku Orc Archer Vuku Orc Archer1519.4%14%
Boogle Ratman Boogle Ratman1615.8%8.8%
Dark Horror Dark Horror1617.1%11%
Hunter Tarantula Hunter Tarantula1615.6%8.4%
Ratman Spy Ratman Spy1617.0%11%
Red Scavenger Spider Red Scavenger Spider1619.4%14%
Talon Spider Talon Spider1617.0%11%
Blade Spider Blade Spider1717.4%11%
Cave Blade Spider Cave Blade Spider1718.2%12%
Felim Lizardman Warrior Felim Lizardman Warrior1719.7%15%
Grizzly Bear Grizzly Bear1717.2%11%
Ol Mahum Novice Ol Mahum Novice1717.4%11%
Pincer Spider Pincer Spider1717.4%11%
Plunder Tarantula Plunder Tarantula1719.9%15%
Crystalline Beast Crystalline Beast1817.4%11%
Dangerous Giant Spider Dangerous Giant Spider1815.9%8.9%
Skeleton Tracker Leader Skeleton Tracker Leader1816.1%9.2%
Venomous Spider Venomous Spider1814.1%6.2%
Lirein Elder Lirein Elder1917.9%12%
Pitchstone Golem Pitchstone Golem1914.1%6.2%
Stink Zombie Stink Zombie1917.2%11%
Undine Noble Undine Noble1917.0%10%
Dark Succubus Dark Succubus2013.9%5.9%
Dion Grizzly Dion Grizzly2016.3%9.5%
Dre Vanul Dre Vanul2016.0%9.0%
Ghost Ghost2015.4%8.1%
Lirein Lirein2016.0%9.0%
Lycanthrope Lycanthrope2016.5%9.8%
Skeleton Bowman Skeleton Bowman2016.6%9.9%
Ghost Guardian Ghost Guardian2114.0%6.1%
Ruin Spartoi Ruin Spartoi2116.7%10%
Akaste Succubus Tilfo Akaste Succubus Tilfo2214.8%7.2%
Kasha Imp Turen Kasha Imp Turen22111%16%
Maille Lizardman Maille Lizardman2213.6%5.4%
Monster Eye Searcher Monster Eye Searcher22117%25%
Ol Mahum Ranger Ol Mahum Ranger2219.2%14%
Spine Golem Spine Golem2215.9%8.9%
Bloody Bee Bloody Bee2318.1%12%
Kasha Dire Wolf Kasha Dire Wolf2319.5%14%
Tumran Bugbear Tumran Bugbear2317.4%11%
Underground Werewolf Underground Werewolf2316.4%9.6%
Giant Araneid Giant Araneid2413.7%5.5%
Ol Mahum Shooter Ol Mahum Shooter2418.1%12%
Enchanted Spine Golem Enchanted Spine Golem2517.9%12%
Horror Mist Ripper Horror Mist Ripper2718.7%13%
Lesser Basilisk Lesser Basilisk2718.7%13%
Dead Pit Horror Dead Pit Horror2817.6%11%
Ol Mahum Marksman Ol Mahum Marksman28117%26%
Delu Lizardman Scout Delu Lizardman Scout2915.7%8.6%
Fire Archer Fire Archer29121%31%
Patin Archer Patin Archer29111%16%
Amber Basilisk Amber Basilisk3019.2%14%
Ant Ant3016.9%10%
Lakin Undine Lakin Undine30111%16%
Red Fox Red Fox3016.9%10%
Skeleton Raider Skeleton Raider3017.0%11%
Sentinel Of Water Sentinel Of Water31116%24%
Breka Orc Archer Breka Orc Archer32111%17%
Roxide Roxide32115%23%
Marsh Stakato Soldier Marsh Stakato Soldier3319.4%14%
Rowin Undine Rowin Undine33115%22%
Hatu Weird Bee Hatu Weird Bee3416.6%9.9%
Gigantiops Gigantiops35119%28%
Leto Lizardman Leto Lizardman3518.9%13%
Wasp Worker Wasp Worker35112%17%
Wyrm Wyrm3516.9%10%
Ant Warrior Captain Ant Warrior Captain36122%33%
Cave Ant Larva Cave Ant Larva36115%22%
Sobbing Wind Sobbing Wind36121%32%
Tyrant Kingpin Tyrant Kingpin3619.2%14%
Babbling Wind Babbling Wind3717.3%11%
Road Scavenger Road Scavenger3717.7%12%
Pageos Pageos38113%19%
Shaman of the Plains Shaman of the Plains39120%29%
Alligator Alligator40111%17%
Lord of the Plains Lord of the Plains40122%33%
Light Worm Light Worm41114%21%
Timak Orc Troop Archer Timak Orc Troop Archer41120%30%
Blade Stakato Worker Blade Stakato Worker42119%28%
Kronbe Spider Kronbe Spider43113%19%
Ricenseo Ricenseo43123%34%
Zaken's Elite Pikeman Zaken's Elite Pikeman431–328%42%
Pirate Zombie Pirate Zombie44127%40%
Taik Orc Captain Taik Orc Captain44123%34%
Tanor Silenos Scout Tanor Silenos Scout44111%16%
Zaken's Archer Zaken's Archer44113%20%
Bannerless Fletcher Bannerless Fletcher45112%18%
Nightmare Keeper Nightmare Keeper45112%18%
Forest of Mirrors Ghost Forest of Mirrors Ghost46115%22%
Liele Liele46114%22%
Unpleasant Humming Unpleasant Humming46111%17%
Eva's Seeker Eva's Seeker47120%31%
Forest of Mirrors Ghost Forest of Mirrors Ghost48112%17%
Perum Perum48118%28%
Pit Archer Pit Archer481–317%26%
Satyr Satyr48120%29%
Cave Servant Captain Cave Servant Captain49122%33%
Dragon Bearer Chief Dragon Bearer Chief49125%38%
Soldier of Darkness Soldier of Darkness49139%58%
Tarlk Bugbear High Warrior Tarlk Bugbear High Warrior49113%20%
Vanor Silenos Shaman Vanor Silenos Shaman49114%22%
Zaken's Elite Guard Zaken's Elite Guard504–1225%37%
Harit Lizardman Grunt Harit Lizardman Grunt51115%23%
Kaim Vanul Kaim Vanul51111%17%
Hunter Gargoyle Hunter Gargoyle52114%21%
Hunter Gargoyle Hunter Gargoyle53119%29%
Oel Mahum Oel Mahum5319.2%14%
Pobby's Maid Pobby's Maid5317.6%11%
Dustwind Gargoyle Dustwind Gargoyle54114%22%
Satyr Elder Satyr Elder54127%40%
Ancient Gargoyle Ancient Gargoyle57115%22%
Marsh Stalker Marsh Stalker57111%17%
Spirit of Timiniel Spirit of Timiniel5816.9%10%
Kranrot Kranrot59121%31%
Maluk Succubus Maluk Succubus59115%23%
Sharp Talon Tiger Sharp Talon Tiger59116%23%
Timiniels Spirit Guard Timiniels Spirit Guard5916.9%10%
Maluk Soldier Maluk Soldier611–318%28%
Bathin's Wizard Bathin's Wizard62131%46%
Doom Archer Doom Archer62120%30%
Deathsworn Vindicator Deathsworn Vindicator631–315%22%
Doom Scout Doom Scout63114%22%
Maluk Berserker Maluk Berserker631–324%35%
Pytan Knight Pytan Knight631–316%24%
Sepulcher Halberdier Sepulcher Halberdier631–330%46%
Archer of Despair Archer of Despair641–314%21%
Doom Knight Doom Knight65122%33%
Hallate's Knight Hallate's Knight651–336%54%
Spiteful Soul Fighter Spiteful Soul Fighter65122%33%
Erin Ediunce Erin Ediunce661–327%40%
Hallate's Follower Mul Hallate's Follower Mul671–317%25%
Barif's Pet Barif's Pet68140%59%
Bloody Keeper Bloody Keeper681–320%30%
Platinum Tribe Archer Platinum Tribe Archer681–315%22%
Guardian Angel Guardian Angel697–2111%16%
Platinum Guardian Archer Platinum Guardian Archer701–323%34%
Platinum Guardian Warrior Platinum Guardian Warrior701–328%42%
Binder Binder711–329%43%
Guardian Angel Guardian Angel711–322%32%
Fallen Halberdier Fallen Halberdier7312–368.2%12%
Guardian Archangel Guardian Archangel7312–368.2%12%
Power Angel Amon Power Angel Amon731–319%29%
Slagbound Colossus Slagbound Colossus731–318%27%
Power Angel Amon Power Angel Amon7410–3032%48%
Giant Evoker Giant Evoker751–324%37%
Giant Huntmaster Giant Huntmaster751–336%55%
Giant Maledictor Giant Maledictor751–326%39%
Giant Reaver Giant Reaver751–341%61%
Grave Witch Grave Witch751–336%55%
Hames Orc Overlord Hames Orc Overlord751–319%28%
High Necromancer High Necromancer751–317%25%

Spoil — where to spoil Animal Skin

32 monsters drop Animal Skin on spoil, the lowest level is 1. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Young Brown Keltir Young Brown Keltir112.5%3.8%
Young Red Keltir Young Red Keltir112.5%3.8%
Prairie Keltir Prairie Keltir212.9%4.3%
Elder Red Keltir Elder Red Keltir314.3%6.5%
Black Wolf Black Wolf416.2%9.3%
Gray Wolf Gray Wolf416.2%9.3%
Garum Werewolf Garum Werewolf9124%36%
Maraku Werewolf Maraku Werewolf9124%36%
Orc Fighter Orc Fighter10129%44%
Vaiss Orc Vaiss Orc10124%36%
Magical Weaver Magical Weaver11132%48%
Orc Fighter Leader Orc Fighter Leader12135%53%
Grizzly Grizzly12134%51%
Kaboo Orc Fighter Leader Kaboo Orc Fighter Leader12134%51%
Goblin Tomb Raider Leader Goblin Tomb Raider Leader12133%50%
Tunath Orc Warrior Tunath Orc Warrior12128%43%
Maraku Werewolf Chieftain Maraku Werewolf Chieftain14136%55%
Wasp Worker Wasp Worker14136%55%
Vuku Orc Archer Vuku Orc Archer15138%57%
Felim Lizardman Warrior Felim Lizardman Warrior17139%59%
Grizzly Bear Grizzly Bear17139%58%
Skeleton Bowman Skeleton Bowman20145%67%
Bloody Bee Bloody Bee23155%82%
Turek Orc Sentinel Turek Orc Sentinel25180%100%
Enchanted Spine Golem Enchanted Spine Golem25156%84%
Rowin Undine Rowin Undine331–367%100%
Weird Drake Weird Drake451–378%100%
Spore Zombie Spore Zombie471–380%100%
Cave Servant Captain Cave Servant Captain491–480%100%
Elder Tarlk Basilisk Elder Tarlk Basilisk511–480%100%
Spirit of Timiniel Spirit of Timiniel581100%100%
Timiniels Spirit Guard Timiniels Spirit Guard591100%100%

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.