Drop and Spoil Database: Charcoal

Drop — where Charcoal drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Black Wolf Black Wolf411.00%1.5%
Giant Toad Giant Toad512.2%3.3%
Black Timber Wolf Black Timber Wolf613.4%5.1%
Imp Imp612.3%3.4%
Kasha Timber Wolf Kasha Timber Wolf611.7%2.6%
Utuku Orc Grunt Utuku Orc Grunt714.3%6.5%
Goblin Lookout Goblin Lookout811.6%2.4%
Mountain Fungus Mountain Fungus813.7%5.5%
Orc Archer Orc Archer813.8%5.7%
Goblin Brigand Lieutenant Goblin Brigand Lieutenant1012.7%4.0%
Monster Eye Monster Eye1012.2%3.3%
Orc Lieutenant Orc Lieutenant1113.0%4.5%
Vaiss Orc Warrior Leader Vaiss Orc Warrior Leader1115.0%7.4%
Akaste Bone Soldier Akaste Bone Soldier1215.2%7.9%
Grizzly Grizzly1214.7%7.1%
Darkstone Golem Darkstone Golem1316.0%8.9%
Elder Keltir Elder Keltir1317.1%11%
Grave Keeper Grave Keeper1316.0%8.9%
Skeleton Archer Skeleton Archer1315.6%8.3%
Stone Giant Stone Giant1316.0%8.9%
Stone Golem Stone Golem1317.1%11%
Dryad Elder Dryad Elder1416.6%9.9%
Goblin Brigand Leader Goblin Brigand Leader1415.0%7.6%
Vuku Orc Vuku Orc1416.6%9.9%
Wasp Worker Wasp Worker1415.0%7.6%
Whinstone Golem Whinstone Golem1415.6%8.3%
Cave Spider Cave Spider1515.7%8.6%
Crypt Horror Crypt Horror1515.8%8.7%
Felim Lizardman Scout Felim Lizardman Scout1516.8%10%
Kasha Spider Kasha Spider1513.4%5.1%
Lesser Dark Horror Lesser Dark Horror1517.0%10%
Mist Terror Mist Terror1515.8%8.7%
Obsidian Golem Obsidian Golem1517.7%12%
Dark Terror Dark Terror1613.9%5.9%
Silent Horror Silent Horror1614.5%6.7%
Stone Guardian Stone Guardian1617.9%12%
Undine Undine17111%17%
Dangerous Giant Spider Dangerous Giant Spider1814.5%6.7%
Ratman Hunter Ratman Hunter1817.5%11%
Scarlet Salamander Elder Scarlet Salamander Elder1815.1%7.7%
Tainted Zombie Tainted Zombie1817.0%11%
Venomous Spider Venomous Spider1813.1%4.6%
Dangerous Crasher Dangerous Crasher1917.0%11%
Green Dryad Green Dryad1919.0%13%
Northern Trimden Northern Trimden1915.8%8.8%
Pitchstone Golem Pitchstone Golem1913.1%4.6%
Salamander Noble Salamander Noble1919.0%13%
Skeleton Scout Skeleton Scout1916.0%8.9%
Undead Slave Undead Slave1917.2%11%
Undine Noble Undine Noble1915.2%7.8%
Arachnid Predator Arachnid Predator2016.7%10%
Dangerous Wild Beast Dangerous Wild Beast2016.7%10%
Dark Succubus Dark Succubus2012.9%4.4%
Enku Orc Shaman Enku Orc Shaman2016.8%10%
Ghost Guardian Ghost Guardian2113.0%4.6%
Ol Mahum Recruit Ol Mahum Recruit2116.3%9.5%
Akaste Succubus Tilfo Akaste Succubus Tilfo2213.6%5.4%
Cloudy Beast Cloudy Beast2218.7%13%
Spine Golem Spine Golem2214.5%6.7%
Ol Mahum Straggler Ol Mahum Straggler2315.7%8.5%
Veelan Bugbear Veelan Bugbear2317.0%10%
Northern Goblin Leader Northern Goblin Leader2417.5%11%
Tumran Bugbear Warrior Tumran Bugbear Warrior2416.0%9.0%
Turek War Hound Turek War Hound24111%16%
Veelan Bugbear Warrior Veelan Bugbear Warrior2417.5%11%
Gray Ant Gray Ant2617.8%12%
Ol Mahum Raider Ol Mahum Raider27110%15%
Underground Kobold Warrior Underground Kobold Warrior2716.4%9.6%
Basilisk Basilisk2814.9%7.4%
Delu Lizardman Delu Lizardman2818.4%13%
Ant Larva Ant Larva2915.3%7.9%
Grendel Grendel2917.3%11%
Roxide Cohort Roxide Cohort29111%16%
Skeleton Marauder Skeleton Marauder2917.3%11%
Lakin Salamander Lakin Salamander3019.9%15%
Puma Puma3019.9%15%
Death Fire Death Fire32120%30%
Ol Mahum Van Archer Ol Mahum Van Archer3218.8%13%
Toad Lord Toad Lord3217.4%11%
Salamander Rowin Salamander Rowin33110%15%
Ol Mahum Lord Ol Mahum Lord34116%23%
Ant Soldier Ant Soldier35112%18%
Bloody Axe Elite Bloody Axe Elite35112%18%
Hatu Crimson Bear Hatu Crimson Bear3818.8%13%
Lageos Lageos38112%17%
Ragna Orc Overlord Ragna Orc Overlord39110%16%
Ragna Orc Seer Ragna Orc Seer39111%17%
Taik Orc Taik Orc4018.4%13%
Blade Stakato Blade Stakato41115%22%
Light Worm Light Worm41111%16%
Dire Wyrm Dire Wyrm4218.7%13%
Mordeo Mordeo42115%23%
Tanor Silenos Grunt Tanor Silenos Grunt4217.9%12%
Nightmare Guide Nightmare Guide4316.7%10%
Snipe Cohort Snipe Cohort43125%37%
Timak Orc Troop Warrior Timak Orc Troop Warrior43113%19%
Farhite Lad Farhite Lad44114%22%
Carinkain Carinkain4519.8%15%
Fline Fline45118%26%
Standardless Bulwark Standardless Bulwark45119%28%
Vanor Silenos Vanor Silenos4518.9%13%
Queen Undine Lad Queen Undine Lad46117%26%
Trisalim Tarantula Trisalim Tarantula46110.0%15%
Dicor Dicor47114%22%
Dragon Bearer Archer Dragon Bearer Archer47120%29%
Tarlk Bugbear Tarlk Bugbear4719.9%15%
Valley Treant Valley Treant47125%37%
Cave Servant Warrior Cave Servant Warrior48116%24%
Last March Sentinel Last March Sentinel48111%16%
Pit Archer Pit Archer483–96.4%9.6%
Tarlk Bugbear Warrior Tarlk Bugbear Warrior4819.1%14%
Vanor Silenos Warrior Vanor Silenos Warrior48111%17%
Headless Knight Headless Knight50116%24%
Vanor Silenos Chieftain Vanor Silenos Chieftain50118%28%
Zaken's Royal Guard Zaken's Royal Guard5019.3%14%
Unicorn Elder Unicorn Elder55130%45%
Marsh Stalker Marsh Stalker5718.5%13%
Fallen Orc Fallen Orc58110%15%
Luminun Luminun5818.0%12%
Spirit of Timiniel Spirit of Timiniel5815.2%7.7%
Cave Maiden Cave Maiden59114%21%
Sharp Talon Tiger Sharp Talon Tiger59112%18%
Timiniels Spirit Guard Timiniels Spirit Guard5915.2%7.7%
Bathin's Knight Bathin's Knight62132%49%
Blader of Despair Blader of Despair63131%47%
Maluk Lord Maluk Lord631–322%33%
Slaughter Bathin Slaughter Bathin63128%42%
Grave Lich Grave Lich6417.7%12%
Elmoradan's Lady Elmoradan's Lady65128%42%
Sepulcher Castellan Sepulcher Castellan65153%79%
Spiteful Soul Leader Spiteful Soul Leader65115%23%
Spiteful Soul Wizard Spiteful Soul Wizard65122%33%
Elmoradan's Archer Escort Elmoradan's Archer Escort66153%79%
Guardian Warrior of Elmoreden Guardian Warrior of Elmoreden66153%79%
Hallate's Warrior Hallate's Warrior66125%37%
Giant Remnant Giant Remnant671–323%35%
Hallate's Follower Mul Hallate's Follower Mul673–96.4%9.5%
Hallate's Inspector Hallate's Inspector671–323%35%
Bloody Guardian Bloody Guardian681–317%25%
Giant Huntsman Giant Huntsman691–316%24%
Platinum Tribe Overlord Platinum Tribe Overlord691–338%56%
Valac's Creature Valac's Creature701–331%47%
Bound Archer Bound Archer711–314%21%
Platinum Guardian Prefect Platinum Guardian Prefect711–323%35%
Bone Stalker Bone Stalker721–324%37%
Amon's Spirits Amon's Spirits73139%59%
Fallen Halberdier Fallen Halberdier733–925%37%
Guardian Archangel Guardian Archangel733–925%37%
Fallen Shieldbearer Fallen Shieldbearer74117%25%
Guardian Archangel Guardian Archangel74117%25%
Hames Orc Shaman Hames Orc Shaman74117%25%
Platinum Guardian Shaman Platinum Guardian Shaman74118%26%

Spoil — where to spoil Charcoal

29 monsters drop Charcoal on spoil, the lowest level is 1. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Elpy Elpy111.9%2.9%
Elder Brown Keltir Elder Brown Keltir313.3%4.9%
Goblin Goblin516.8%10%
Mountain Fungus Mountain Fungus8115%22%
Goblin Brigand Lieutenant Goblin Brigand Lieutenant10122%33%
Monster Eye Tracker Monster Eye Tracker10118%27%
Baraq Orc Warrior Leader Baraq Orc Warrior Leader11120%30%
Marsh Zombie Marsh Zombie13129%44%
Stone Soldier Stone Soldier14130%45%
Felim Lizardman Felim Lizardman14127%40%
Giant Spider Giant Spider15128%43%
Twink Puma Twink Puma15128%42%
Opal Beast Opal Beast15123%35%
Varangka's Guard Varangka's Guard22140%60%
Cloudy Beast Cloudy Beast22137%55%
Dire Wolf Dire Wolf24141%61%
Veelan Bugbear Warrior Veelan Bugbear Warrior24141%61%
Ritmal Swordsman Ritmal Swordsman29180%100%
Roxide Cohort Roxide Cohort29180%100%
Death Fire Death Fire321–359%88%
Hatu Dire Wolf Hatu Dire Wolf34128%42%
Lageos Lageos38180%100%
Snipe Cohort Snipe Cohort431–579%100%
Zaken's Seer Zaken's Seer45180%100%
Light Bringer Light Bringer461–480%100%
Dragon Bearer Archer Dragon Bearer Archer471–480%100%
Forest Runner Forest Runner501–680%100%
Cave Maiden Cave Maiden591–580%100%
Maluk Succubus Turen Maluk Succubus Turen601–2100%100%

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.