Drop and Spoil Database: Durable Metal Plate

Drop — where Durable Metal Plate drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Ol Mahum Commander Ol Mahum Commander2610.078%0.12%
Kuran Kobold Kuran Kobold2710.15%0.22%
Maille Lizardman Shaman Maille Lizardman Shaman2710.045%0.067%
Talakin Raider Talakin Raider2710.089%0.13%
Turek Orc Supplier Turek Orc Supplier2710.13%0.20%
Androscorpio Androscorpio2910.077%0.12%
Dire Wolf Dire Wolf2910.077%0.12%
Ritmal Swordsman Ritmal Swordsman2910.12%0.17%
Turek Orc Shaman Turek Orc Shaman2910.12%0.18%
Greedy Geist Greedy Geist3010.070%0.10%
Ol Mahum Captain Ol Mahum Captain3010.15%0.23%
Stinger Wasp Stinger Wasp3010.077%0.12%
Turek Orc Warlord Turek Orc Warlord3010.11%0.16%
Roughly Hewn Rock Golem Roughly Hewn Rock Golem3110.073%0.11%
Strain Strain3110.038%0.057%
Kanil Succubus Kanil Succubus3210.15%0.22%
Ant Recruit Ant Recruit3310.064%0.097%
Breka Orc Shaman Breka Orc Shaman3410.059%0.089%
Cursed Seer Cursed Seer3410.058%0.086%
Hatu Brown Bear Hatu Brown Bear3410.082%0.12%
Medusa Medusa3410.081%0.12%
Delu Lizardman Shaman Delu Lizardman Shaman3510.052%0.078%
Hangman Tree Hangman Tree3510.064%0.096%
Warlike Tyrant Warlike Tyrant3510.11%0.16%
Tasaba Lizardman Tasaba Lizardman3610.054%0.081%
Tasaba Lizardman Tasaba Lizardman3610.080%0.12%
Noble Ant Noble Ant3710.067%0.10%
Tasaba Lizardman Shaman Tasaba Lizardman Shaman3710.021%0.032%
Farhite Farhite3910.083%0.12%
Leto Lizardman Shaman Leto Lizardman Shaman3910.083%0.12%
Lienrik Lienrik3910.042%0.063%
Lienrik Lienrik3910.042%0.063%
Grandis Grandis4010.10%0.15%
Leto Lizardman Overlord Leto Lizardman Overlord4010.21%0.32%
Lienrik Lad Lienrik Lad4010.043%0.065%
Lienrik Lad Lienrik Lad4010.069%0.10%
Tamlin Orc Tamlin Orc4110.13%0.20%
Taik Orc Warrior Taik Orc Warrior4210.13%0.19%
Rotting tree Rotting tree4310.10%0.16%
Blade Stakato Drone Blade Stakato Drone4410.28%0.43%
Swamp Warrior Swamp Warrior4410.48%0.72%
Zaken's Elite Archer Zaken's Elite Archer4410.47%0.70%
Swamp Tribe Swamp Tribe4510.45%0.68%
Water Giant Water Giant4510.46%0.69%
Zaken's High Grade Watchman Zaken's High Grade Watchman4510.46%0.69%
Unpleasant Shout Unpleasant Shout4610.49%0.73%
Cave Servant Archer Cave Servant Archer4710.15%0.22%
Forest of Mirrors Ghost Forest of Mirrors Ghost4710.083%0.12%
Hollow Reaver Hollow Reaver4710.15%0.22%
Spore Zombie Spore Zombie4710.11%0.16%
Dark Knight Dark Knight4810.39%0.59%
Fiend Archer Fiend Archer4810.11%0.17%
Tanor Silenos Shaman Tanor Silenos Shaman4810.15%0.22%
Death Knight Death Knight5010.21%0.31%
Ol Mahum Transcender Ol Mahum Transcender5010.17%0.25%
Elder Tarlk Basilisk Elder Tarlk Basilisk5110.077%0.12%
Ol Mahum Transcender Ol Mahum Transcender5310.27%0.40%
Connabi Connabi5410.072%0.11%
Ol Mahum Transcender Ol Mahum Transcender5510.41%0.61%
Freshgrave Walker Freshgrave Walker5611.0%1.5%
Ravenous Freshgrave Walker Ravenous Freshgrave Walker5613.2%4.8%
Thunder Wyrm Thunder Wyrm5610.17%0.26%
Blackbanner Marauder Blackbanner Marauder5710.67%1.0%
Drake Drake5710.084%0.13%
Ravenous Restless Shade Ravenous Restless Shade5712.6%3.9%
Restless Shade Restless Shade5710.98%1.5%
Cave Keeper Cave Keeper5810.18%0.28%
Ol Mahum Transcender Ol Mahum Transcender5810.36%0.53%
Barrow Delver Barrow Delver5910.98%1.5%
Graveborn Marauder Graveborn Marauder5910.99%1.5%
Ravenous Barrow Delver Ravenous Barrow Delver5911.5%2.2%
Ravenous Graveborn Marauder Ravenous Graveborn Marauder5911.4%2.2%
Headstone Sentinel Headstone Sentinel6110.88%1.3%
Leogul Leogul6110.21%0.32%
Ravenous Headstone Sentinel Ravenous Headstone Sentinel6112.4%3.6%
Towerbound Reaver Towerbound Reaver6110.21%0.32%
Doom Servant Doom Servant6210.089%0.13%
Barrow Harrier Barrow Harrier6410.46%0.69%
Doom Archer Doom Archer6411.6%2.4%
Doom Trooper Doom Trooper6411.9%2.9%
Doom Warrior Doom Warrior6411.7%2.5%
Ashtrail Stalker Ashtrail Stalker6511.5%2.3%
Elmoradan's Maid Elmoradan's Maid6510.33%0.49%
Guardian Warrior of Elmoreden Guardian Warrior of Elmoreden6510.40%0.60%
Abyssal Gatecaller Abyssal Gatecaller6611.4%2.2%
Bloody Banshee Bloody Banshee6710.86%1.3%
Bloody Knight Bloody Knight6710.55%0.83%
Giant Runecaster Giant Runecaster6810.40%0.60%
Platinum Tribe Soldier Platinum Tribe Soldier6810.40%0.60%
Tulben Tulben6910.18%0.27%
Amon's Spirits Amon's Spirits7410.55%0.82%
Battlefield Abomination Battlefield Abomination7410.30%0.45%
Cindermire Warden Cindermire Warden7410.30%0.45%
Guardian Archangel Guardian Archangel7410.30%0.45%
Platinum Guardian Chief Platinum Guardian Chief7410.30%0.45%
Giant Nightblade Giant Nightblade7510.55%0.82%

Spoil — where to spoil Durable Metal Plate

7 monsters drop Durable Metal Plate on spoil, the lowest level is 34. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.