Drop and Spoil Database: Metal Hardener

Drop — where Metal Hardener drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Baar Dre Vanul Destroyer Baar Dre Vanul Destroyer2510.38%0.56%
Monster Eye Gazer Monster Eye Gazer2510.29%0.44%
Turek Orc Sentinel Turek Orc Sentinel2510.55%0.82%
Gray Ant Gray Ant2610.31%0.47%
Maille Lizardman Warrior Maille Lizardman Warrior2610.11%0.17%
Ol Mahum Raider Ol Mahum Raider2710.27%0.40%
Underground Kobold Warrior Underground Kobold Warrior2710.26%0.39%
Basilisk Basilisk2810.13%0.20%
Neer Crawler Neer Crawler2810.23%0.35%
Turek Orc Skirmisher Turek Orc Skirmisher2810.43%0.65%
Grendel Grendel2910.29%0.44%
Neer Ghoul Berserker Neer Ghoul Berserker2910.18%0.27%
Roxide Cohort Roxide Cohort2910.43%0.65%
Skeleton Marauder Skeleton Marauder2910.29%0.44%
Lakin Salamander Lakin Salamander3010.39%0.59%
Puma Puma3010.39%0.59%
Watchman of the Plains Watchman of the Plains3010.25%0.37%
Ant Overseer Ant Overseer3210.38%0.56%
Breka Orc Warrior Breka Orc Warrior3310.20%0.31%
Delu Lizardman Special Agent Delu Lizardman Special Agent3310.36%0.54%
Granite Golem Granite Golem3310.24%0.36%
Salamander Rowin Salamander Rowin3310.40%0.60%
Dead Seeker Dead Seeker3410.24%0.36%
Ant Guard Ant Guard3510.17%0.26%
Dread Wolf Dread Wolf3510.12%0.18%
Dread Wolf Dread Wolf3510.17%0.26%
Rakul Rakul3510.28%0.42%
Crokian Crokian3610.26%0.39%
Hatu Crimson Bear Hatu Crimson Bear3810.35%0.53%
Lageos Lageos3810.31%0.47%
Ogre Ogre3810.23%0.34%
Ogre Ogre3810.23%0.34%
Taik Orc Taik Orc4010.34%0.51%
Blade Stakato Blade Stakato4110.59%0.89%
Mordeo Mordeo4210.60%0.90%
Tanor Silenos Grunt Tanor Silenos Grunt4210.32%0.47%
Timak Orc Troop Warrior Timak Orc Troop Warrior4310.34%0.52%
Farhite Lad Farhite Lad4410.58%0.87%
Carinkain Carinkain4510.39%0.59%
Vanor Silenos Vanor Silenos4510.36%0.54%
Trisalim Tarantula Trisalim Tarantula4610.40%0.60%
Tarlk Bugbear Tarlk Bugbear4710.40%0.60%
Tarlk Bugbear Warrior Tarlk Bugbear Warrior4810.24%0.37%
Kaim Vanul Lad Kaim Vanul Lad5111.3%2.0%
Fallen Orc Fallen Orc5810.40%0.60%
Luminun Luminun5810.21%0.32%
Marsh Drake Marsh Drake5810.31%0.46%
Cave Maiden Cave Maiden5910.37%0.55%
Hallate's Seer Hallate's Seer6310.68%1.0%
Grave Lich Grave Lich6410.21%0.31%
Spiteful Soul Leader Spiteful Soul Leader6510.50%0.75%
Spiteful Soul Wizard Spiteful Soul Wizard6510.89%1.3%
Archer of Abyss Archer of Abyss6610.66%0.99%
Hallate's Warrior Hallate's Warrior6611.00%1.5%
Amon's Spirits Amon's Spirits7311.6%2.3%
Fallen Shieldbearer Fallen Shieldbearer7410.45%0.67%
Guardian Archangel Guardian Archangel7410.45%0.67%
Hames Orc Shaman Hames Orc Shaman7410.45%0.67%
Platinum Guardian Shaman Platinum Guardian Shaman7410.47%0.70%

Spoil — where to spoil Metal Hardener

8 monsters drop Metal Hardener on spoil, the lowest level is 15. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.