Drop and Spoil Database: Metallic Fiber

Drop — where Metallic Fiber drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Warrior of the Plains Warrior of the Plains3813.6%5.4%
Tasaba Lizardman Sniper Tasaba Lizardman Sniper3912.0%3.0%
Tasaba Lizardman Sniper Tasaba Lizardman Sniper3912.5%3.8%
Dailaon Lad Dailaon Lad4217.8%12%
Tamlin Orc Archer Tamlin Orc Archer4212.8%4.1%
Taik Orc Shaman Taik Orc Shaman4313.1%4.6%
Rotting Golem Rotting Golem4415.2%7.8%
Shindebarn Shindebarn44119%28%
Gigantic Flyer Gigantic Flyer47111%16%
Nightmare Lord Nightmare Lord4712.1%3.1%
Ossiud Ossiud4714.6%6.9%
Theeder Piker Theeder Piker4813.7%5.5%
Liangma Liangma4914.6%6.9%
Torfe Torfe4914.3%6.5%
Doll Master Doll Master5018.7%13%
Cadeine Cadeine5111.9%2.8%
Harit Lizardman Archer Harit Lizardman Archer5212.2%3.3%
Liele Elder Liele Elder5213.8%5.7%
Pirate Zombie Captain Pirate Zombie Captain5212.6%3.9%
Zombie Captain's Spiritual Body Zombie Captain's Spiritual Body52112%18%
Paliote Paliote5914.1%6.1%
Death Wave Death Wave6018.0%12%
Fallen Orc Shaman Fallen Orc Shaman6019.1%14%
Phantom Castellan Phantom Castellan6018.4%13%
Cave Howler Cave Howler62111%16%
Grave Predator Grave Predator6213.0%4.5%
Wretched Archer Wretched Archer6213.1%4.6%
Limal Karinness Limal Karinness64118%27%
Deathsworn Gravebinder Deathsworn Gravebinder65129%43%
Karik Karik65123%34%
Bloody Liviona Bloody Liviona66118%27%
Elmoradan's Lady Elmoradan's Lady6610–2580%100%
Elmoradan's Maid Elmoradan's Maid66129%43%
Hound Dog of Hallate Hound Dog of Hallate66120%30%
Hallate's Guardian Hallate's Guardian67115%23%
Bloody Lord Bloody Lord68125%37%
Platinum Tribe Warrior Platinum Tribe Warrior68113%20%
Barif Barif69136%53%
Conjurer Bat Conjurer Bat6918.0%12%
Magus Valac Magus Valac69112%17%
Valac's Creature Valac's Creature6919.5%14%
Corpse Gnawer Corpse Gnawer723–98.5%13%
Platinum Guardian Prefect Platinum Guardian Prefect723–98.5%13%
Seal Angel Seal Angel723–98.0%12%
Hames Orc Footman Hames Orc Footman7316.3%9.5%

Spoil — where to spoil Metallic Fiber

12 monsters drop Metallic Fiber on spoil, the lowest level is 36. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.