Drop and Spoil Database: Varnish

Drop — where Varnish drops

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Elpy Elpy110.35%0.53%
Prairie Keltir Prairie Keltir210.69%1.0%
Wolf Wolf411.5%2.2%
Goblin Goblin511.5%2.2%
Goblin Grave Robber Goblin Grave Robber511.5%2.2%
Goblin Raider Goblin Raider511.8%2.6%
Imp Elder Imp Elder712.2%3.2%
Orc Grunt Orc Grunt712.9%4.3%
Goblin Scout Goblin Scout811.8%2.8%
Green Dryad Green Dryad811.8%2.8%
Garum Werewolf Garum Werewolf912.2%3.3%
Goblin Thief Goblin Thief1012.3%3.4%
Monster Eye Tracker Monster Eye Tracker1013.3%4.9%
Vaiss Orc Vaiss Orc1014.4%6.6%
Darkwing Bat Darkwing Bat1114.5%6.7%
Dungeon Skeleton Dungeon Skeleton1215.2%7.9%
Orc Fighter Leader Orc Fighter Leader1216.5%9.7%
Skeleton Skeleton1212.6%3.9%
Slave Skeleton Slave Skeleton1215.2%7.9%
Dryad Dryad1316.4%9.5%
Festering Bat Festering Bat1314.8%7.1%
Goblin Lord Goblin Lord1316.3%9.4%
Skeleton Hunter Archer Skeleton Hunter Archer1315.5%8.2%
Crasher Crasher1413.7%5.6%
Dread Soldier Dread Soldier1415.6%8.4%
Evil Eye Patroller Evil Eye Patroller1412.8%4.2%
Felim Lizardman Felim Lizardman1416.6%9.9%
Maraku Werewolf Chieftain Maraku Werewolf Chieftain1416.7%10%
Marsh Zombie Lord Marsh Zombie Lord1417.4%11%
Red Bear Red Bear1414.9%7.4%
Langk Lizardman Langk Lizardman1516.8%10%
Ruin Zombie Ruin Zombie1517.7%12%
Shield Skeleton Shield Skeleton1515.1%7.7%
Brown Bear Brown Bear1617.1%11%
Gora Werewolf Gora Werewolf1615.4%8.1%
Kuruka Ratman Kuruka Ratman1615.8%8.8%
Ruin Zombie Leader Ruin Zombie Leader1615.9%8.9%
Skeleton Infantryman Skeleton Infantryman1615.3%7.9%
Wererat Wererat1614.4%6.6%
Corpse Candle Corpse Candle1713.1%4.7%
Omen Beast Omen Beast1714.5%6.8%
Ore Bat Ore Bat1712.2%3.4%
Pinrul Pinrul1717.3%11%
Salamander Salamander1715.1%7.6%
Scarlet Salamander Scarlet Salamander1713.3%5.0%
Shade Horror Shade Horror1714.5%6.8%
Vuku Orc Fighter Vuku Orc Fighter1715.6%8.3%
Langk Lizardman Scout Langk Lizardman Scout1815.3%7.9%
Red Eye Barbed Bat Red Eye Barbed Bat1815.6%8.4%
Scavenger Wererat Scavenger Wererat1813.2%4.8%
Undine Elder Undine Elder1817.1%11%
Akaste Bone Lord Akaste Bone Lord1916.7%10%
Arachnid Tracker Arachnid Tracker1913.2%4.9%
Crimson Redeye Bat Crimson Redeye Bat1915.8%8.7%
Ratman Warrior Ratman Warrior1915.8%8.7%
Kerope Werewolf Kerope Werewolf2014.0%6.0%
Ratman Chieftain Ratman Chieftain2016.0%9.0%
Akaste Succubus Turen Akaste Succubus Turen2113.6%5.4%
Giant Poison Bee Giant Poison Bee2116.9%10%
Kirunak's Guards Kirunak's Guards2114.2%6.3%
Varangka's Escort Varangka's Escort2114.3%6.4%
Hungry Eye Hungry Eye2216.7%10%
Lesser Succubus Tilfo Lesser Succubus Tilfo2215.7%8.5%
Ol Mahum Guard Ol Mahum Guard2216.7%10%
Raging Spartoi Raging Spartoi2215.5%8.2%
Kerope Werewolf Chief Kerope Werewolf Chief2317.1%11%
Maille Lizardman Scout Maille Lizardman Scout2313.2%4.8%
Ol Mahum Reserve Ol Mahum Reserve2315.6%8.4%
Ol Mahum Supplier Ol Mahum Supplier2319.3%14%
Young Araneid Young Araneid2316.3%9.4%
Langk Lizardman Shaman Langk Lizardman Shaman2415.9%8.8%
Plain Grizzly Plain Grizzly2417.4%11%
Giant Mist Leech Giant Mist Leech2514.9%7.4%
Dead Pit Spartoi Dead Pit Spartoi2615.3%7.9%
Ol Mahum Guerilla Ol Mahum Guerilla26112%17%
Glass Jaguar Glass Jaguar2716.4%9.6%
Lafi Lizardman Lafi Lizardman2717.9%12%
Kuran Kobold Warrior Kuran Kobold Warrior28115%22%
Lafi Lizardman Scout Lafi Lizardman Scout28111%16%
Androscorpio Hunter Androscorpio Hunter3019.1%14%
Ol Mahum Van Grunt Ol Mahum Van Grunt3014.5%6.8%
Silenos Silenos3016.0%9.1%
Wasp Wasp3014.5%6.8%
Marsh Stakato Worker Marsh Stakato Worker31111%17%
Sentinel Of Water Sentinel Of Water3117.5%11%
Turak Bugbear Turak Bugbear3116.4%9.6%
Young Gigantiops Young Gigantiops3119.5%14%
Lesser Warlike Tyrant Lesser Warlike Tyrant3318.8%13%
Hatu Dire Wolf Hatu Dire Wolf3416.5%9.7%
Puncher Puncher3418.5%13%
Breka Orc Overlord Breka Orc Overlord35110%15%
Hatu Onyx Beast Hatu Onyx Beast36111%16%
Windsus Windsus3917.5%11%
Hatu Windsus Hatu Windsus4017.5%11%
Tanor Silenos Tanor Silenos4017.3%11%
Excuro Excuro41117%25%
Giant Monstereye Giant Monstereye4119.5%14%
Catherok Catherok42112%19%
Crokian Lad Warrior Crokian Lad Warrior43119%28%
Zaken's Pikeman Zaken's Pikeman4319.1%14%
Timak Orc Troop Shaman Timak Orc Troop Shaman44113%20%
Formor Formor4519.7%15%
Timak Orc Troop Leader Timak Orc Troop Leader45114%21%
Trisalim Spider Trisalim Spider4517.5%11%
Zaken's Seer Zaken's Seer4515.7%8.6%
Cave Servant Cave Servant46112%18%
Formor Elder Formor Elder4619.3%14%
Light Bringer Light Bringer46119%28%
Validus Validus46116%24%
Vanor Silenos Grunt Vanor Silenos Grunt46112%18%
Dragon Bearer Warrior Dragon Bearer Warrior48115%23%
Garden Guard Garden Guard48126%39%
Barrow Halberdier Barrow Halberdier49110%15%
Greater Musveren Greater Musveren493–95.3%7.9%
Musveren Musveren49111%16%
Forest Runner Forest Runner5018.8%13%
Harit Lizardman Harit Lizardman5018.2%12%
Tanor Silenos Chieftain Tanor Silenos Chieftain5018.2%12%
Fline Elder Fline Elder51116%24%
Doll Blader Doll Blader5318.9%13%
Sairon's Puppet Sairon's Puppet53125%38%
Valley Treant Elder Valley Treant Elder5318.8%13%
Crimson Veil Master Crimson Veil Master542–66.9%10%
Oel Mahum Warrior Oel Mahum Warrior5418.6%13%
Blackbanner Witch Blackbanner Witch5517.1%11%
Harit Lizardman Matriarch Harit Lizardman Matriarch55122%33%
Oel Mahum Witch Doctor Oel Mahum Witch Doctor55118%27%
Bartal Bartal5616.8%10%
Blackbanner Vanguard Blackbanner Vanguard5618.2%12%
Freshgrave Walker Freshgrave Walker561–35.7%8.6%
Ravenous Freshgrave Walker Ravenous Freshgrave Walker564–124.5%6.8%
Taik Orc Supply Leader Taik Orc Supply Leader56113%20%
Blackbanner Marshal Blackbanner Marshal571–34.2%6.4%
Broken Gravewarden Broken Gravewarden581–35.6%8.5%
Fallen Orc Archer Fallen Orc Archer58111%17%
Ravenous Broken Gravewarden Ravenous Broken Gravewarden582–67.8%12%
Yintzu Yintzu58113%20%
Barrow Delver Barrow Delver593–91.8%2.7%
Ravenous Barrow Delver Ravenous Barrow Delver59117%25%
Headstone Sentinel Headstone Sentinel6119.9%15%
Ravenous Headstone Sentinel Ravenous Headstone Sentinel614–123.3%5.0%
Spectral Arcanist Spectral Arcanist62129%43%
Ghastly Warrior Ghastly Warrior63122%34%
Crimson Drake Crimson Drake643–92.7%4.0%
Doom Archer Doom Archer64118%27%
Doom Knight Doom Knight64121%32%
Doom Marshal Doom Marshal644–123.6%5.4%
Hound Dog of Hallate Hound Dog of Hallate64137%56%
Corrupt Sage Corrupt Sage65130%45%
Gatebound Ravager Gatebound Ravager652–64.0%6.0%
Doom Trooper Doom Trooper66117%25%
Hallate's Commander Hallate's Commander67137%56%
Mul's Wizard Mul's Wizard67131%46%
Giant Overseer Giant Overseer70116%23%
Giant Stonebreaker Giant Stonebreaker702–622%32%
Lava Wyrm Lava Wyrm70115%22%
Magus Valac Magus Valac702–639%59%
Messenger Angel Messenger Angel702–622%32%
Valac's Guardian Spirit Valac's Guardian Spirit70137%55%
Bound Shaman Bound Shaman71139%59%
Bound Warrior Bound Warrior71139%59%
Hames Orc Scout Hames Orc Scout72114%22%
Amon's Captain of the Guards Amon's Captain of the Guards731–322%33%
Emberspine Lavasaur Emberspine Lavasaur73120%30%
Fallen Duelist Fallen Duelist731–321%31%
Grave Warlock Grave Warlock73120%30%
Platinum Guardian Shaman Platinum Guardian Shaman73120%30%

Spoil — where to spoil Varnish

37 monsters drop Varnish on spoil, the lowest level is 3. The chance already assumes solo spoiling with no level-difference penalty: put your own level into the calculator.

MobLvlQtyChanceWith premiumWhere
Elder Prairie Keltir Elder Prairie Keltir313.3%4.9%
Goblin Grave Robber Goblin Grave Robber516.8%10%
Goblin Snooper Goblin Snooper516.8%10%
Goblin Lookout Goblin Lookout8115%22%
Stone Golem Stone Golem13129%44%
Elder Keltir Elder Keltir13126%39%
Festering Bat Festering Bat13126%39%
Goblin Brigand Leader Goblin Brigand Leader14127%41%
Ruin Zombie Ruin Zombie15131%47%
Gora Werewolf Gora Werewolf16129%44%
Skeleton Infantryman Skeleton Infantryman16129%43%
Salamander Salamander17148%72%
Scarlet Salamander Scarlet Salamander17127%41%
Cave Blade Spider Cave Blade Spider17125%38%
Omen Beast Omen Beast17125%37%
Red Eye Barbed Bat Red Eye Barbed Bat18130%46%
Lirein Elder Lirein Elder19132%48%
Dark Succubus Dark Succubus20136%54%
Kerope Werewolf Kerope Werewolf20132%49%
Kirunak's Guards Kirunak's Guards21128%43%
Ol Mahum Ranger Ol Mahum Ranger22147%70%
Ol Mahum Guard Ol Mahum Guard22136%54%
Maille Lizardman Maille Lizardman22115%22%
Mandragora Sapling Mandragora Sapling23139%58%
Ol Mahum Deserter Ol Mahum Deserter23139%58%
Langk Lizardman Shaman Langk Lizardman Shaman24140%60%
Ol Mahum Captain Ol Mahum Captain25145%67%
Ol Mahum General Ol Mahum General26145%68%
Delu Lizardman Scout Delu Lizardman Scout29150%75%
Ol Mahum Captain Ol Mahum Captain30180%100%
Turak Bugbear Turak Bugbear31156%85%
Lesser Warlike Tyrant Lesser Warlike Tyrant33179%100%
Turak Bugbear Warrior Turak Bugbear Warrior331–348%72%
Windsus Windsus39170%100%
Enchanted Stone Golem Enchanted Stone Golem42180%100%
Greater Musveren Greater Musveren491–980%100%
Harit Lizardman Shaman Harit Lizardman Shaman541–380%100%

What it pays and what is better to kill at your level — in the spot finder.