Tarlk Bugbear

Tarlk Bugbear 47 Humanoid

HP2 171
Exp2 301
SP230
P.Def257
M.Def207
Quests

Passive skills

Where it stands

Locations: Oren Territory, Forest of Evil

30 spawn points from the wiki · 70 more likely ones, paler and visible when you zoom in.

Map: where Tarlk Bugbear spawn

Drop

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Adena NG449–85170%673–1276
Charcoal NG19.9%15%
Suede NG16.6%9.9%
High-Grade Suede NG10.83%1.2%
Metal Hardener NG10.40%0.60%
Recipe: Dwarven Chain Shield NG10.18%0.27%
Recipe: Earring of Protection NG10.13%0.19%
Stiletto Edge NG10.13%0.19%
Key Imprint NG Common10.088%0.13%
Mold Hardener NG10.086%0.13%
Key Imprint NG Uncommon10.026%0.040%
Recipe: Shamshir NG10.016%0.024%
Key Imprint NG Rare10.011%0.016%
Stiletto C10.001%0.002%

Spoil SWEEP

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Knuckle Duster Edge NG10.44%0.66%
Recipe: Boots of Seal NG10.32%0.48%
Recipe: Noble Elven Bow NG10.055%0.083%