Tarlk Basilisk

Tarlk Basilisk 50 Beast

HP2 245
Exp2 429
SP243
P.Def307
M.Def249
Traits
  • Strong M.Def
  • Weak P.Atk
  • Strong P.Def
Quests

Passive skills

Where it stands

Locations: Outlaw Forest, Oren Territory

20 spawn points from the wiki · 60 more likely ones, paler and visible when you zoom in.

Map: where Tarlk Basilisk spawn

Drop

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Adena NG465–88470%697–1326
Steel Arrow C10–3015%23%
Thread NG115%23%
Silver Nugget NG13.1%4.6%
Metallic Thread NG10.77%1.2%
Necklace of Mermaid Teardrop NG10.58%0.87%
Compound Braid NG10.52%0.77%
Theca Leather Gloves Texture NG10.46%0.69%
Mana Crystal NG10.44%0.66%
Composite Armor Temper NG10.41%0.62%
Thons NG10.26%0.39%
Recipe: Tower Shield NG10.15%0.23%
Dark Screamer Edge NG10.11%0.16%
Recipe: Theca Leather Armor NG10.083%0.12%
Saturated Mana Crystal NG10.083%0.12%
Pure Mana Crystal NG10.028%0.041%
Recipe: Poleaxe NG10.013%0.020%
Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (C-Grade) NG10.013%0.019%
Chest with Life Stone NG10.010%0.015%
Necklace of Mermaid C10.006%0.009%
Theca Leather Gloves C10.005%0.007%
Composite Armor C10.004%0.006%
Dark Screamer C10.001%0.002%

Spoil SWEEP

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Metallic Thread NG114%21%
Recipe: Maestro Holder (100%) NG14.2%6.3%
Theca Leather Boots Texture NG11.6%2.4%
Akat Longbow Shaft NG10.38%0.56%
Club of Nature Head NG10.38%0.56%
Recipe: Dwarven War Hammer NG10.047%0.070%
Recipe: Sword of Nightmare NG10.047%0.070%