Elder Tarlk Basilisk

Elder Tarlk Basilisk 51 Beast

HP2 326
Exp2 491
SP249
P.Def260
M.Def210
Traits
  • Weak M.Def
  • Strong P.Atk
  • Weak P.Def
Quests

Passive skills

Where it stands

Locations: Outlaw Forest, Oren Territory

25 spawn points from the wiki · 65 more likely ones, paler and visible when you zoom in.

Map: where Elder Tarlk Basilisk spawn

Drop

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Adena NG481–91370%721–1369
Stem NG117%26%
Iron Ore NG18.6%13%
Greater Healing Potion NG11.9%2.9%
Steel NG10.86%1.3%
Earring of Seal Gemstone NG10.66%0.99%
Demon's Stocking Pattern NG10.53%0.79%
Demon's Tunic Fabric NG10.49%0.74%
Asofe NG10.29%0.43%
Recipe: Maestro Anvil Lock (100%) NG10.26%0.38%
Recipe: Maestro Holder (100%) NG10.26%0.38%
War Axe Blade NG10.11%0.16%
Recipe: Composite Gauntlets NG10.077%0.12%
Durable Metal Plate NG10.077%0.12%
Recipe: Heathen's Book NG10.013%0.020%
Recipe: Sword of Nightmare NG10.013%0.020%
Greater Dye of MEN <Men+3 Int-3> NG10.013%0.019%
Earring of Seal C10.007%0.010%
Chest with Life Stone NG10.006%0.009%
Demon's Stockings C10.005%0.008%
Demon's Tunic C10.005%0.007%
High-Grade Life Stone NG10.002%0.003%
War Axe C10.001%0.002%

Spoil SWEEP

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Animal Skin NG1–480%100%
Greater Healing Potion NG122%33%
Dark Screamer Edge NG10.38%0.56%
Fisted Blade Piece NG10.38%0.56%
Sage's Staff Head NG10.38%0.56%
Greater Dye of STR <Str+3 Con-3> NG10.33%0.50%
Recipe: Poleaxe NG10.047%0.070%
Recipe: Sage's Staff NG10.047%0.070%