Taik Orc Seeker

Taik Orc Seeker 56 Humanoid

HP5 460
Exp5 867
SP587
P.Def286
M.Def243
Traits
  • Toughness ×2
  • Weak M.Def
  • Strong P.Atk
  • Weak P.Def

Passive skills

Where it stands

Locations: War-Torn Plains, The Cemetery

4 spawn points from the wiki · 18 more likely ones, paler and visible when you zoom in.

Map: where Taik Orc Seeker spawn

Drop

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Adena NG1,136–2,36670%1704–3549
Thread NG157%86%
Iron Ore NG118%27%
Metallic Thread NG2–64.9%7.4%
Mold Glue NG12.0%3.1%
Oriharukon Ore NG10.61%0.91%
Sealed Zubei's Gauntlets Part NG10.56%0.84%
Enria NG10.51%0.77%
Zubei's Leather Gaiter Texture NG10.38%0.56%
Steel Mold NG10.27%0.41%
Spellbook: Lightning Strike NG10.25%0.38%
Spellbook: Major Group Heal NG10.25%0.38%
Spellbook: Mana Storm NG10.25%0.38%
Spellbook: Mass Surrender to Fire NG10.25%0.38%
Arthro Nail Blade NG10.075%0.11%
Unidentified Sealed Zubei's Gauntlets B10.006%0.008%
Unidentified Zubei's Leather Gaiters B10.004%0.006%
Chest with Life Stone NG10.003%0.005%
Unidentified Arthro Nail B10.000800%0.001%

Spoil SWEEP

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Cord NG1100%100%
Recipe: Zubei's Gaiters (60%) NG10.22%0.33%
Recipe: Dark Elven Long Bow (60%) NG10.033%0.049%
Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (C-Grade) NG10.029%0.043%