Messenger Angel

Messenger Angel 70 Angel

HP23 928
Exp53 832
SP5 383
P.Def875
M.Def569
Traits
  • Soul crystal up to lvl 10
  • Toughness ×6
  • Strong M.Atk
  • Strong M.Def
  • Strong P.Atk
  • Strong P.Def

Passive skills

Where it stands

Location: Tower of Insolence: Floor 7

10 spawn points from the wiki.

Map: where Messenger Angel spawn

Drop

ItemQtyChanceWith premium
Adena NG5,551–13,89670%8326–20844
Varnish NG2–622%32%
Suede NG3–912%18%
Thread NG10–3010%15%
Silver Nugget NG4–125.4%8.1%
Stem NG36–1083.0%4.5%
Sealed Dark Crystal Shield Fragment NG10.56%0.84%
Blood Tornado Edge NG10.070%0.10%
Black Dimensional Stone NG10.050%0.075%
Chest with Life Stone NG10.018%0.026%
Unidentified Sealed Dark Crystal Shield A10.006%0.009%
Unidentified Blood Tornado A10.000800%0.001%

Spoil SWEEP